Monday, September 25, 2017 | , Login
CSA Arkansas > Post Offices (CSA) > CSA Post Offices "B"
 CSA Post Offices "B" Minimize
 Post OfficeCountyDate Established/DiscontinuedPostmasterCover Link
Back BoneSebastian1856-1866Dennis Trammell 
BarfieldMississippi1856-1925A.J. Posey 
BarkadaDrew1851-1875John HusseySRumsey_Sale25_Lot1533-Paid 10.jpg
Barney'sPhillips1850-59, changed to Gillian's Landing in CSA recordsRichard Jones 
BartholomewChicot, to Drew Co. 18461832-1873E.B. Williams , James Lowery (8-20-61) 
Batesville-PAID 5 uprated to 10Independence1824-PresentReuben Harpham, D.C. Montgomery (7-25-61)jkaufmann_sale137_lot34-PAID 5 up to 10.JPG
Batesville-PAID 10 arc   rkaufman_sale71_lot64-PAID 10 arc.jpg
Batesville-PAID 10 circle   robert_kaufmann_sale39_lot601-PAID 10 Circle.jpg
Bayou MetoPulaski1835-1876Patrick Fenton 
Bee BranchVan Buren1860-PresentW.D. Neale 
Beech BluffDallas1850-1867Bartlett Barbee 
Beech CreekClark1852-1866Sam'l Thompson (11-23-61), HJP Horne (6-12-63, C.A. Horne (4-8-65) 
Beech GrovePhillips1849-1866Salathiel Sherrod (8-20-61) 
BelfastSaline1854-1955Wm Mack, Hastings Poe (8-20-61) 
BellvilleSevierChanged from "Red Colony" 1860, disc 1867Larkins Bell (8-22-61), James Bell (12-22-62) 
BelmontCrawford1848-1905Samuel Roberts 
Benbrook's MillsIzardChanged from "Cross Plains" 1850, disc 1867Elbert Benbrook (8-22-61) 
Bennett's BayouFultonChanged from "Bennett's River, 1857, Disc 1880 (CSA disc 2-25-62)William S. Sapp 
Bennett's RiverFulton1848/1873John W. McMasters (8-22-61) 
BentonSaline1836-PresentA.R. Hockersmith (12-28-61)Rsiegel_sale_850_lot_5097.jpg
BentonvilleBentonChanged from "Osage", 1841 - PresentG.G. Epperson (12-14-61) 
BerlinAshley1856- Name changed to Matoka in 1880Frank Holtshoff, John Rabb (8-20-61), H.H.Pool (3-29-62), Wm H.P. Pool (7-19-62) 
BerryvilleCarroll1852-PresentDaniel S. Hayter (11-30-61) 
BethelPulaski1860-1866Simon P. Tate (8-22-61) 
Big BendPolk1853-1892Lewis Bolin 
Big FlatSearcy1854-1865Wm. H. McMahan 
Big ForkPolk1854-1972Harris Cabler (8-22-1861), Stephen C. Bates (10-14-61) 
Big PondBaxter1858-1879Thomas Goforth (8-22-61) 
Big SpringIzard1853-1867Jesse B. Pemberton (8-22-61) 
BillingslyWashington1854-1887Lemuel G. Bassore 
Birnum WoodLafayette1860-1866Dotus W. Harris (8-22-61), Mary Smith (10-29-61) 
Black JackScott1851-1877Wilson J. Lewis 
Black OakIndependence1858-1866Willliam S. Nail 
Black's FerryRandolph1852-1866John H. Imboden (8-20-61), Margaret Imboden (11-22-61)BRobertsCollection Blacks Ferry Paid 5 cts.jpg
Bland'sSaline1846-1928J.S. Hutchinson 
Bledsoe's LandingCrittenden1849-1866 (name changed to Council Bend)Leonard Dunn, T.S. Craig (1-24-62) 
Bledsoe's ShopBradley1860-1866J.M. Bledsoe 
BloomerSebastian1851-1923Andrew J. Brooks (8-22-61). Discont in CSA 3-25-62. 
BloomingtonBenton1858-1881G.H. Holcomb 
Blue MountainIzardChanged from Rich Woods 1837 - 1886Amos Boyles 
BlufftonYell1854-PresentJohn H. Maxwell, Abraham B. Maxwell (8-22-61) 
Boone's GroveWashington1851-1869B.F. Boone 
BoonevilleScott1837-DateWelburn R. Lee 
BoonsboroughWashington1843-1901E.W. McClure (8-22-61) 
BorlandNewton1849-1867Elbert C. Wade 
BostonWashington1858-1868Alexander W. Kennon 
BranchvilleDrew1858-Changed to Star City 1872S.J.D. White (8-22-61) 
BrawleyScott1860-1931George W. Jones 
BrazilSaline1853-1924Moses Brazil 
BreckinridgeSebastian1858-1866William Bunch, B.F. Britton (8-22-61) 
Bright StarLafayette1860-1908Samuel W. Mays (8-22-61), A.F. Bailey (10-31-61), David C. Moore(9-15-64), George Brackman (12-1464) 
BrocktownPike1851-1911Jackson Brock 
Brook'sJefferson1859-1866Daniel Taylor, H.M. Wilkinson (10-14-61) 
BrownstownSevier1846-1868Babelmandel Baggarly, A.C. Pauley (8-22-61) 
BrownsvillePrairie1851-1868William E. Raulston, F.M. Griffins (8-20-61)jkaufmann_sale137_lot36.jpg
BrunnerSebastian1852-1867James G. Wooten, John Jones (10-31-61) 
BuchananWashita1857-1875A.W. Bacchus, Sr. (8-20-61)rkaufman_sale71_lot66.jpg
Buck Horn Paid 5Independence1853-1882 RSiegel_Sale850_Lot5098 Buck Horn PAID 5 in Circle.jpg
Buck Horn Paid 10   RSeigel_Sale907_Lot2542 Buck Horn PAID 10 In Circle.jpg
Buck Horn due 10 circle over 5 circle on US Stationary   Buck Horn due ms 10 circle over 5 circle US Stationary.jpg
Buena VistaWashita1848-1968D.L. Reid 
BuffaloWashita1846-1866James A. Norris 
Buffalo CityMarion1848-1896Ambrose G. Cochran (8-22-61), Anson Clark (10-14-61) 
BurrowsvilleSearcy1857-1867William M. Hays (8-22-61) 
ButlerDesha1858-1866Oliver Cornwell 
Byrd's SpringsJefferson1857-1872John C. Newton